• Home
  • Rotary Club Of Green Bay
  • Rotary Club of Green Bay Officers List 2016

Rotary Club of Green Bay Officers List 2016

  Year Name Classification Comments
1 07/01/1917 McGillan, James H.  Attorney Charter Member, resigned shortly after installed, enlisted in U.S. Navy
2 07/01/1917 O.F. Brandt Insurance Charter Member 
3 07/01/1918 W.L. Evans    
4 07/01/1919 Austin O. Olmsted   Charter Member
5 07/01/1920  Ludolph M. Hansen   Charter Member
6 07/01/1921 S. D. Hastings    
7 07/01/1922 Harold V. Joannes    
8 07/01/1923 Milton S. Smith   Charter Member
9 07/01/1924 John K. Kline Newspaper Publishing Charter Member 
10 07/01/1925 John K. Kline (2 terms) Newspaper Publishing  
11 07/01/1926 C. E. Werning Wholesale Baker  
12 07/01/1927 Forrest G. Plott Dairy Products  
13 07/01/1928 Dr. Emil G. Nadeau Ear, Eye, Nose & Throat  
14 07/01/1929 Earl H. Eklund    
15 07/01 1930 A.J. Goedjen    
16 07/01/1931 Joseph Horner, Jr.  Newspaper Publishing  
17 07/01/1932 Alfred Frederick Grimm YMCA  
18 07/01/1933 Frank Neu Life Insurance  
19 07/01/1934 Lawrence Balza    
20 07/01/1935 Hugo S. Wells    
21 07/01/1936 Charles Cole    
22 07/01/1937 Vern C. Lewellen    
23 07/01/1938 Dr. C. A. Van Deuren    
24 07/01/1939 H. W. Gochnauer    
25 07/01/1940 C. C. Marcott     
26 07/01/1941 George E. Denman    
27 07/01/1942 Harry C. Flint Telegraph Communications  
28 07/01/1943 Roland H. Risdon    
29 07/01/1944 H. F. Hagemeister Machinery - Food Processing  
30 07/01/1945 John H. Evans Accounting  
31 07/01/1946 S. M. Killeen Education  
32 07/01/1947 Ralph H. Reed    
33 07/01/1948 Warren Chilson Paper Manufacturing  
34 07/01/1949 Edward Richter    
35 07/01/1950 John L. Ross Paper Manufacturing - Specialty Paper
36 07/01/1951 Leo V. Gannon Newspaper Publishing  
37 07/01/1952 Fred Ross Newspaper Publishing  
38 07/01/1953 Robert C. Horn    
39 07/01/1954 George Dauplaise Electric Power & Lighting  
40 07/01/1955 Norman Smith    
41 07/01/1956 Arthur N. Lund    
42 07/01/1957 Donald W. Gleason Judge  
43 07/01/1958 George F. Murray    
44 07/01/1959 Dr. George Nadeau    
45 07/01/1960 William Heraly Mc Donald Electric Power & Lighting  
46 07/01/1961 Fred J. Olsen    
47 07/01/1962 Dr. Fred O. Kuehl    
48 07/01/1963 Walter G. Lindemann Dry Cleaning Industry  
49 07/01/1964 Robert J. Neu  Insurance Agency  
50 07/01/1965 Lee H. Cranston    
51 07/01/1966 Clyde F. Meidl    
52 07/01/1967 Max R. Johnson Grocery Business  
53 07/01/1968 Karl M. Feldhausen Insurance Agency Owner  
54 07/01/1969 Roy DeMoe Telephone Communications  
55 07/01/1970 Fred M. Burrall Foundry Executive  
56 07/01/1971 William H. Lucas President, Bay Industries  
57 07/01/1972 Paul Klusmeyer Heating & Cooling  
58 07/01/1973 Robert Vander Zanden Jewelry & Watches  
59 07/01/1974 Gordon Thorpe    
60 07/01/1975 Cyril Kronschnabel Oil Products Industry  
61 07/01/1976 Paul Davis    
62 07/01/1977 Bruce Roningen Veterinarian  
63 07/01/1978 Marvin DeBaker Savings & Loan Executive   
64 07/01/1979 Terry Ragland Religion (Minister)  
65 07/01/1980 James Bowley Human Services (YMCA)  
66 07/01/1981 Rodney Kjell Higher Education (NWTI)  
67 07/01/1982 James Lewis Banking Industry - Trust  
68 07/01/1983 James Lewis (2 terms)  Banking Industry - Trust  
69 07/01/1984 Thomas Guyette Investments, Stocks, & Bonds  
70 07/01/1985 Leland L. Clark Asst. Admin. St. Vincent Hospital  
71 07/01/1986 Bernard Schram Corporate Law  
72 07/01/1987 Michael D. Meeuwsen Savings & Loan Executive   
73 07/01/1988 James DeCoster Construction Industry  
74 07/01/1989 Kramer Rock Contract Staffing Industry  
75 07/01/1990 Dave Denil Automobile Dealer  
76 07/01/1991 Leo Frigo Dairy/Cheese Industry  
77 07/01/1992 Thomas Prust Manufacturing  
78 07/01/1993 Christopher L. Wagner Education  
79 07/01/1994 Patricia Bruner-Davit Retail Confectionaries Industry First Woman Club President - 77 years
80 07/01/1995 Thomas D. Wiers Banking Industry - Trust  
81 07/01/1996 Steven Handrick Accounting  
82 07/01/1997 Gail Blohowiak Career/Guidance Counseling  
83 07/01/1998 Thomas Milbourn Television Broadcasting  
84 07/01/1999 Lawrence Sarver Accounting  
85 07/01/2000 Paul Kendle Banking    
86 07/01/2001 Susan Finco Public Relations  
87 07/01/2002 Thomas Friese Furniture Design  
88 07/01/2003 Bruce Lindberg Trust Services  
89 07/01/2004 Julian LaMue Commercial Banking  
90 07/01/2005 Brad Nagel Trust Services  
91 07/01/2006 Diane Dappern Occupational Health  
92 07/01/2007 Robert Hieronimczak Wood Products Manufacturing  
93 07/01/2008 David Yeghiaian Corporate Training  
94 07/01/2009 Barbara "Barbie" Patterson Hospitality Sales  
95 07/01/2010 Michelle "Mickey" Knaus Banking-Retail  
96 07/01/2011 Thomas Cody Business Planning  
97 07/01/2012 Nancy Thompson Executive Search  
98 07/01/2013 Kari Moody Hospitality    
99 07/01/2014 Ian Griffiths Architect  
100 07/01/2015 James Kalny Attorney  
101 07/01/2016 Mary Kay Orr Insurance